Whether it's your first Bonnaroo or you’re a music festival veteran, we welcome you to Inforoo.
Here you'll find info about artists, rumors, camping tips, and the infamous Roo Clues. Have a look around then create an account and join in the fun. See you at Bonnaroo!!
EDITED TO INCLUDE BLOOD ORANGE WHICH WAS TECHNICALLY IN THE FIRST HALF OF 2016
Top Albums for 2016 So Far
1. RadioheadA Moon Shaped Pool - "Daydreamers" 2. Ray LaMontagne Ouroboros - "In My Own Way" 3. Deakin Sleep Cycle - "Just Am" 4. Kendrick Lamaruntitled unmastered - "untitled 02" 5. Blood OrangeFreetown Sound - "Hadron Collider" 6. Rihanna Anti - "Consideration" 7. DIIV Is the Is Are - "Out of Mind" 8. James BlakeThe Colour in Anything - "Always" 9. Anna WiseThe Feminine: Act I - "Go" 10. MitskiPuberty 2 - "Your Best American Girl" 11. BeyonceLemonade - "Pray You Catch Me" 12. Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman - "Into You" 13. Animal CollectivePainting With - "Golden Gal" 14. Brass BedIn the Yellow Leaf - "More Than You Can Imagine" 15. M83Junk - "Do It, Try It" 16. Jessy LanzaOh No - "Could Be U" 17. Kaytranada99.9% - "Bullets" 18. King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard Nonagon Infinity - "Wah Wah" 19. Twin RiverPassing Shade - "Settle Down" 20. Wye OakTween - "If You Should See" 21. Band of HorsesWhy Are You OK - "Dull Times/The Moon" 22. The Claypool Lennon DeliriumMonolith of Phobos - "Bubbles Burst" 23. Anderson PaakMalibu - "Heart Don't Stand a Chance" 24. Big ThiefMasterpiece - "Vegas" 25. Holy FuckCongrats - "Neon Dad"
1.Radiohead- A Moon Shaped Pool 2.David Bowie- Black Star 3.Iggy Pop- Post Pop Depression 4.Savages- Adore Life 5.PJ Harvey- The Hope Six Demolition Project 6.Sturgill Simpson- A Sailor's Guide To Earth 7.Ray Lamontagne- Ourobouros 8.Kevin Morby- Singing Saw 9.Yndi Halda- Under Summer 10.Beyonce- Lemonade 11.Daughter- Not To Disappear 12.Car Seat Headrest- Teens Of Denial 13.Heron Oblivion- 14.William Tyler- Modern Country 15.Steve Gunn- Eyes On The Lines 16.Sumac- What One Becomes 17.DJ Shadow- The Mountain Will Fall 18.Band Of Horses- Why Are You OK? 19.Margaret Glaspy- Emotions And Math 20.Bat For Lashes- The Bride 21.Margo Price- Midwest Farmer's Daughter 22.Mount Moriah- How To Dance 23.Lucius- Good Grief 24.Black Mountain- IV 25.Mitski- Puberty 2
1. Classixx - Faraway Reach 2. Hælos - Full Circle 3. Beyonce - Lemonade 4. Tegan and Sara - Love You to Death 5. Metronomy - Summer08\ 6. Rufus - Bloom 7. Lion Babe - Begin 8. School of Seven Bells - SVIIB 9. Låpsley - Long Way Home 10. Kaytranada - 99.9%
Honorable mentions include: James Blake, Flume, Broods, Yacht, Holy Ghost!, Ra Ra Riot, and Chairlift
1. Freetown Sound-Blood Orange 2. Malibu-Anderson.Paak 3. Why Are You Ok-Band Of Horses 4. Bloc Party-Hymns 5. Big Day In A Small Town-Brandy Clark 6. Portrait-Cardiknox 7. You Should Be Here-Cole Swindell 8. Next Year People-Colin Hay 9. Nosebleed Weekend-The Coathangers 10. All I Need-Foxes 11. Ladies and Gentlemen-The Infamous Stringdusters 12. Nonagon Infinity-King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard 13. Hero-Maren Morris 14. A Cure For Loneliness-Peter Wolf 15. Need Your Light-Ra Ra Riot 16. Wildfire-Rachel Platten 17. Nothing Shines Like Neon-Randy Rogers Band 18. Robert Ellis-Robert Ellis 19. Rx-Ryan Beaver 20. Everybody Wants-The Struts 21. Down To My Last Bad Habit-Vince Gill 22. Lonely Is A Lifetime-The Wild Feathers 23. Painkillers-Brian Fallon 24. 2-Mudcrutch 25. Hills End-DMAs
1. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 2. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 3. Kanye West - The Life of Pablo 4. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 5. Kendrick Lamar - Untitled Unmastered 6. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 7. Drake - Views from the 6
I'm pretty sure these are the only new albums I've listened to this year. Gotta get on that Anderson .Paak though, I've heard nothing but good things.
1. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 2. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 3. Sia - This Is Acting 4. Frank Ocean - Blonde 5. Kendrick Lamar - untitled, unmastered 6. Kanye West - TLOP 7. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 8. The Avett Brothers - True Sadness 9. Anderson .paak - Malibu 10. Noname - Telephone 11. Kaytranada - 99.9% 12. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 13. Drake - Views from the 6 14. Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeroes - PersonA 15. The Lumineers - Cleopatra
I'm pretty sure these are all the full albums I've listened to this year. 1/2 are tough for me - I enjoy Coloring Book immensely but the James Blake album gets better with each listen. And I've discovered I absolutely love Sia's album. The latter half of the list is mostly stuff I've only listened to <5 times so those their rankings might change by year's end. Really I just need to listen to more music.
Last Edit: Aug 23, 2016 12:51:35 GMT -5 by Jaz - Back to Top
5.5/four tet, daphni b2b floating points, avalon emerson 5.12/neil young 5.19/mannequin pussy 5.21/serpentwithfeet 5.25/hozier 6.12-16/bonnaroo 6.28/goose 6.29/goose 9.17/the national + the war on drugs 9.23/sigur ros 9.27-29/making time 10.17/air
Post by Dale Cooper on Aug 23, 2016 8:10:56 GMT -5
In reverse chronological order atm:
Frank Ocean - Blonde Frank Ocean - Endless Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate ScHoolboy Q - Blank Face Whitney - Light Upon the Lake The Claypool Lennon Delirium - Monolith of Phobos YG - Full Brazy Death Grips - Bottomless Pit Blood Orange - Freetown Sound Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book Kaytranada - 99.9% Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool James Blake - The Colour in Anything Sturgill Simpson - A Sailor's Guide to Earth King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard - Nonagon Infinity Kanye West - The Life of Pablo Kendrick Lamar - Untitled, Unmastered Underworld - Barbara Barbara We Face a Shining Future Rufus Du Sol - Bloom Sia - This is Acting David Bowie - Blackstar
1. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 2. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 3. Kanye West - The Life of Pablo 4. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 5. Kendrick Lamar - Untitled Unmastered 6. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 7. Drake - Views from the 6
I'm pretty sure these are the only new albums I've listened to this year. Gotta get on that Anderson .Paak though, I've heard nothing but good things.
1. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 2. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 3. Sia - This Is Acting 4. Frank Ocean - Channel Orange 5. Kendrick Lamar - untitled, unmastered 6. Kanye West - TLOP 7. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 8. The Avett Brothers - True Sadness 9. Anderson .paak - Malibu 10. Noname - Telephone 11. Kaytranada - 99.9% 12. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 13. Drake - Views from the 6 14. Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeroes - PersonA 15. The Lumineers - Cleopatra
I'm pretty sure these are all the full albums I've listened to this year. 1/2 are tough for me - I enjoy Coloring Book immensely but the James Blake album gets better with each listen. And I've discovered I absolutely love Sia's album. The latter half of the list is mostly stuff I've only listened to <5 times so those their rankings might change by year's end. Really I just need to listen to more music.
1. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 2. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 3. Sia - This Is Acting 4. Frank Ocean - Channel Orange 5. Kendrick Lamar - untitled, unmastered 6. Kanye West - TLOP 7. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 8. The Avett Brothers - True Sadness 9. Anderson .paak - Malibu 10. Noname - Telephone 11. Kaytranada - 99.9% 12. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 13. Drake - Views from the 6 14. Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeroes - PersonA 15. The Lumineers - Cleopatra
I'm pretty sure these are all the full albums I've listened to this year. 1/2 are tough for me - I enjoy Coloring Book immensely but the James Blake album gets better with each listen. And I've discovered I absolutely love Sia's album. The latter half of the list is mostly stuff I've only listened to <5 times so those their rankings might change by year's end. Really I just need to listen to more music.
5.5/four tet, daphni b2b floating points, avalon emerson 5.12/neil young 5.19/mannequin pussy 5.21/serpentwithfeet 5.25/hozier 6.12-16/bonnaroo 6.28/goose 6.29/goose 9.17/the national + the war on drugs 9.23/sigur ros 9.27-29/making time 10.17/air
Post by actually @fortyfive33 now on Aug 28, 2016 18:09:50 GMT -5
DRAFT TWO
Tier One Anderson .Paak - Malibu Angel Olsen - MY WOMAN Beyonce - Lemonade Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book Glass Animals - How to Be a Human Being The Last Shadow Puppets - Everything You've Come to Expect Moon Hooch - Red Sky Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool Ray Lamontagne - Ouroboros Touche Amore - Stage Four
Tier Two The Avalanches - Wildflower Bon Iver - 22, A Million De La Soul - ...And the Anonymous Nobody King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard - Nonagon Infinity Kanye West - The Life of Pablo Modern Baseball - Holy Ghost Stillwater Giants - Munich Sturgill Simpson - A Sailor's Guide to Earth Todd Terje and the Olsens - The Big Cover Up Twin Peaks - Down in Heaven
Tier Three David Bowie - Blackstar DREAMERS - This Album Does Not Exist Frank Ocean - Blonde Flume - Skin James Blake - The Colour in Anything KAYTRANADA - 99.9% Kendrick Lamar - untitled unmastered Various Artists - Day of the Dead Wilco - Schmilco Weezer - The White Album Tier Four Animal Collective - Painting With Car Seat Headrest - Teens of Denial Disclosure - Moog For Love Junius Meyvant - Floating Harmonies Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression Miike Snow - iii Parquet Courts - Human Performance St. Paul and the Broken Bones - Sea of Noise The Strokes - Future Present Past Vince Staples - Prima Donna
Tier Five BadBadNotGood - IV Catfish and the Bottlemen - The Ride DMA's - Hill's End Dr. Dog - The Psychedelic Swamp Drake - Views M83 - Junk Mitski - Puberty 2 Red Hot Chili Peppers - The Getaway The Temper Trap - Thick As Thieves
1. James Blake - The Colour In Anything 2. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 3. Frank Ocean - Blonde 4. Kanye West - The Life Of Pablo 5. Angel Olsen - My Woman 6. Kaytranada - 99.9% 7. The Avalanches - Wildflower 8. David Bowie - ✮ 9. Deakin - Sleep Cycle 10. Rufus Du Sol - Bloom 11. Anderson .Paak - Malibu 12. Car Seat Headrest - Teens Of Denial 13. King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Nonagon Infinity 14. Kevin Morby - Singing Saw 15. Whitney - Light Upon The Lake 16. Anohni - Hopelessness 17. Leon Vynehall - Rojus 18. Joey Purp - iiiDrops 19. DJ Koze - Pampa Vol. 1 20. Badbadnotgood - IV 21. Noname - Telefone 22. Death Grips - Bottomless Pit 23. Moderat - III 24. Beyonce - Lemonade 25. Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression 26. Pantha Du Prince - The Triad 27. Adrian Younge - Something About April II 28. Aphex Twin - Cheetah 29. Chance The Rapper - Coloring Book 30. Glass Animals - How To Be A Human Being 31. Moodymann - DJ Kicks 32. M83 - Junk 33. Blood Orange - Freetown Sound 34. Kamaiyah - A Good Night In The Ghetto 35. Flume - Skin
September will most likely throw a huge wrench into this.
1. James Blake - The Colour In Anything 2. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 3. Frank Ocean - Blonde 4. Kanye West - The Life Of Pablo 5. Angel Olsen - My Woman 6. Kaytranada - 99.9% 7. The Avalanches - Wildflower 8. David Bowie - ✮ 9. Deakin - Sleep Cycle 10. Rufus Du Sol - Bloom 11. Anderson .Paak - Malibu 12. Car Seat Headrest - Teens Of Denial 13. King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Nonagon Infinity 14. Kevin Morby - Singing Saw 15. Whitney - Light Upon The Lake 16. Anohni - Hopelessness 17. Leon Vynehall - Rojus 18. Joey Purp - iiiDrops 19. DJ Koze - Pampa Vol. 1 20. Badbadnotgood - IV 21. Noname - Telefone 22. Death Grips - Bottomless Pit 23. Moderat - III 24. Beyonce - Lemonade 25. Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression 26. Pantha Du Prince - The Triad 27. Adrian Younge - Something About April II 28. Aphex Twin - Cheetah 29. Chance The Rapper - Coloring Book 30. Glass Animals - How To Be A Human Being 31. Moodymann - DJ Kicks 32. M83 - Junk 33. Blood Orange - Freetown Sound 34. Kamaiyah - A Good Night In The Ghetto 35. Flume - Skin
September will most likely throw a huge wrench into this.
I need to give James Blake another listen. His album literally puts me to sleep. I'm not saying it's bad. Just what it does to me. I'd have a lot of this on my list
1. James Blake - The Colour In Anything 2. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 3. Frank Ocean - Blonde 4. Kanye West - The Life Of Pablo 5. Angel Olsen - My Woman 6. Kaytranada - 99.9% 7. The Avalanches - Wildflower 8. David Bowie - ✮ 9. Deakin - Sleep Cycle 10. Rufus Du Sol - Bloom 11. Anderson .Paak - Malibu 12. Car Seat Headrest - Teens Of Denial 13. King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Nonagon Infinity 14. Kevin Morby - Singing Saw 15. Whitney - Light Upon The Lake 16. Anohni - Hopelessness 17. Leon Vynehall - Rojus 18. Joey Purp - iiiDrops 19. DJ Koze - Pampa Vol. 1 20. Badbadnotgood - IV 21. Noname - Telefone 22. Death Grips - Bottomless Pit 23. Moderat - III 24. Beyonce - Lemonade 25. Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression 26. Pantha Du Prince - The Triad 27. Adrian Younge - Something About April II 28. Aphex Twin - Cheetah 29. Chance The Rapper - Coloring Book 30. Glass Animals - How To Be A Human Being 31. Moodymann - DJ Kicks 32. M83 - Junk 33. Blood Orange - Freetown Sound 34. Kamaiyah - A Good Night In The Ghetto 35. Flume - Skin
September will most likely throw a huge wrench into this.
I need to give James Blake another listen. His album literally puts me to sleep. I'm not saying it's bad. Just what it does to me. I'd have a lot of this on my list
I'd say give it another shot. There's a lot of songs like Timeless on it that do the opposite of putting me to sleep.
I need to give James Blake another listen. His album literally puts me to sleep. I'm not saying it's bad. Just what it does to me. I'd have a lot of this on my list
I'd say give it another shot. There's a lot of songs like Timeless on it that do the opposite of putting me to sleep.
I still think he should've left off about 5 songs from the first half of the album but it's going to be in my top five of the year
Lots of great new music this year though I didn't find a lot of albums I'd listen to front to back...the ones I could were : 1. Radiohead' Moon Shaped Pool 2. Car Seat Headrest Teens of Denial 3. Weezer - White Album 4. Sia This Is Acting 5. Everything that Brand New put out
Really excited for end of year new music from Lcd, Bon Iver, Local Natives, Jimmy Eat World, Green Day,
This is definitely going to change with all the crazy releases going on during September or October. 1. Frank Ocean - Blonde 2. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 3. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 4. Anderson .Paak - Malibu 5. Ray LaMontagne - Ouroboros 6. Beyoncé - Lemonade 7. Sturgill Simpson - A Sailor's Guide to Earth 9. Thrice - To Be Everywhere is to Be Nowhere 10. Schoolboy Q - Blankface 11. Kanye West - The Life of Pablo 12. Various Artists - Day of the Dead 13. Glass Animals - How to Be a Human Being 14. Banks & Steelz - More than Words 15. Flume - Skin 16. Whitney - A Light Upon the Lake 17. David Bowie - Blackstar 18. Richmond Fontaine - You Can't Go Back If There's Nothing... 19. Blood Orange - Freetown Sound 20. Kendrick Lamar - Untitled, Unmastered 21. Young Thug - No, My Name is Jeffrey 22. Deftones - Gore 23. Kaytranada - 99.9% 24. The Bouncing Souls - Simplicity 25. Woods - City Sun Eater in the River of Light
Post by Son of a Beek on Oct 11, 2016 18:47:56 GMT -5
My Top 11
Radiohead- A Moon Shaped Pool Touché Amoré- Stage Four Bon Iver- 22, A Million Frank Ocean- Blonde Pinegrove- Cardinal Modern Baseball- Holy Ghost Chance the Rapper- Coloring Book The Hotelier- Goodness Pup- The Dream is Over Kendrick Lamar- Untitled Unmastered Weezer- Weezer
Post by Pepe Silvia on Oct 11, 2016 19:12:36 GMT -5
as of right now
1. Coloring Book 2. A moon shaped pool 3. Blonde 4. TLOP 5. 22, a million 6. Wildflower 7. Malibu 8. Holy Ghost 9. The Colour in Anything 10. Untitled Unmastered
1. Nicolas Jaar - Sirens 2. Bon Iver - 22, A Million 3. James Blake - The Colour In Anything 4. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 5. Kanye West - The Life Of Pablo 6. Klangstof - Close Eyes To Exit 7. Kaytranada - 99.9% 8. Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds - Skeleton Tree 9. Tycho - Epoch 10. Frank Ocean - Blonde 11. The Avalanches - Wildflower 12. David Bowie - ✮ 13. Danny Brown - Atrocity Exhibition 14. Angel Olsen - My Woman 15. Leon Vynehall - Rojus
1. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 2. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 3. Kanye West - The Life of Pablo 4. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 5. Kendrick Lamar - Untitled Unmastered 6. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 7. Drake - Views from the 6
I'm pretty sure these are the only new albums I've listened to this year. Gotta get on that Anderson .Paak though, I've heard nothing but good things.
1. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 2. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 3. Sia - This Is Acting 4. Frank Ocean - Blonde 5. Kendrick Lamar - untitled, unmastered 6. Kanye West - TLOP 7. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 8. The Avett Brothers - True Sadness 9. Anderson .paak - Malibu 10. Noname - Telephone 11. Kaytranada - 99.9% 12. Macklemore and Ryan Lewis - This Unruly Mess I've Made 13. Drake - Views from the 6 14. Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeroes - PersonA 15. The Lumineers - Cleopatra
I'm pretty sure these are all the full albums I've listened to this year. 1/2 are tough for me - I enjoy Coloring Book immensely but the James Blake album gets better with each listen. And I've discovered I absolutely love Sia's album. The latter half of the list is mostly stuff I've only listened to <5 times so those their rankings might change by year's end. Really I just need to listen to more music.
1. Chance the Rapper - Coloring Book 2. James Blake - The Colour in Anything 3. Frank Ocean - Blonde 4. Sia - This Is Acting 5. Bon Iver - 22, A Million 6. Kanye West - TLOP 7. Kendrick Lamar - untitled, unmastered 8. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool 9. Nicolas Jaar - Sirens 10. Danny Brown - Atrocity Exhibition
I liked Blonde originally but it's been a real grower for me. Probably the album I've listened to the most other than my top two. I put Chance back on top because it's undoubtedly the album I've listened to the most, the Bon Iver is quickly catching up. Not even necessarily because I think 22, A Million is amazing (it's good, but not great), but just because it's short and interesting, and I like trying to pick apart all the different effects that are used. By the end of the year I might end up putting TLOP ahead of it, which is odd considering how much I ripped on TLOP when it came out, but I think that was because of the high expectations I had for a Kanye album. It's grown on me though.
I really need to listen to Wildflower; I'm not that familiar with the Avalanches but it's one of a lot of other people's top albums.
Last Edit: Oct 12, 2016 8:58:48 GMT -5 by Jaz - Back to Top
5.5/four tet, daphni b2b floating points, avalon emerson 5.12/neil young 5.19/mannequin pussy 5.21/serpentwithfeet 5.25/hozier 6.12-16/bonnaroo 6.28/goose 6.29/goose 9.17/the national + the war on drugs 9.23/sigur ros 9.27-29/making time 10.17/air
Avalanches James Blake Bon Iver Central Cobalt Explosions in the Sky Inter Arma Nicolas Jaar Kaytranada Leithauser/Rostam Panopticon Segue Sumac Moses Sumney Underworld Leon Vynehall Warpaint Weval
Post by 𝕤𝕨𝕖𝕖𝕥 𝕔𝕒𝕣𝕠𝕝𝕚𝕟𝕒 on Oct 12, 2016 13:20:56 GMT -5
I've listened/relistened/liked a lot more since my original post, my current top 20 in order of release:
1. "Leave Me Alone" - Hinds 2. "Malibu" - Anderson .Paak 3. "This Is Acting" - Sia 4. "Pool" - PORCHES. 5. "The Life of Pablo" - Kanye West 6. "Painting With" - Animal Collective 7. "Junk" - M83 8. "Lemonade" - Beyonce 9. "The Colour In Anything" - James Blake 10. "Coloring Book" - Chance the Rapper 11. "Dangerous Woman" - Ariana Grande 12. "Wildflower" - The Avalanches 13. "Blankface" - Schoolboy Q 14. "How To Be A Human Being" - Glass Animals 15. "AIM" - M.I.A. 16. "Sunlit Youth" - Local Natives 17. "Atrocity Exhibition" - Danny Brown 18. "22, A Million" - Bon Iver 19. "A Seat at the Table" - Solange 20. "Epoch" - Tycho
It's been a crap year for hip-hop. Really got my fingers crossed that Pusha T and Czarface drop those new records soon.
Man your rap taste is so dated.
Still Brazy Malibu Untitled Unmastered TLOP No, My Name Is Jeffery Coloring Book Yes Lawd Atrocity Exhibition Daniel Son, Necklace Don Islah The Sun's Tirade Savage Mode
Those are all good to great albums IMO. Still haven't listened to Denzel Curry or Skepta's albums but I've heard those were good too
It's been a crap year for hip-hop. Really got my fingers crossed that Pusha T and Czarface drop those new records soon.
Man your rap taste is so dated.
Still Brazy Malibu Untitled Unmastered TLOP No, My Name Is Jeffery Coloring Book Yes Lawd Atrocity Exhibition Daniel Son, Necklace Don Islah The Sun's Tirade Savage Mode
Those are all good to great albums IMO. Still haven't listened to Denzel Curry or Skepta's albums but I've heard those were good too
Forgot about Schoolboy Q, Vince Staples, and Kamaiyah